48 views
in Holidays by (1,558 points)  

1 Answer

0 like 0 dislike
by (1,624 points)  

How to Apply:

Step 1

Complete the Nonimmigrant Visa Electronic Application (DS-160) form.

Step 2

Pay the visa application fee.

Step 3

Schedule your appointment on this web page. You will need the following information in order to schedule your appointment:

  1. Your passport number
  2. The receipt number from your Visa Fee receipt. (Click here if you need help finding this number.)
  3. The ten (10) digit barcode number from your DS-160 confirmation page
Step 4

Visit the U.S. Embassy or Consulate on the date and time of your visa interview. You must bring a printed copy of your appointment letter, your DS-160 confirmation page, one photograph taken within the last six months and your current and all old passports. Applications without all of these items will not be accepted.

64 questions

45 answers

0 comments

1,245 users



Ask2Ans such as platform, where you can ask your question and get your answer the questions or sovle your problem by this community members. Besides answering different questions. our goal is to create open database in Online.

  1. RaquelLamson

    50 points

    0 answers

  2. JocelynLongs

    50 points

    0 answers

  3. LillieWomack

    50 points

    0 answers

  4. Jane98J1122

    50 points

    0 answers

  5. GastonJak895

    50 points

    0 answers

...